Funeral Notices

Florence M. Swenson, 95, Medford

Shirley Rae Sheedy, 79, Park Falls

Anthony Peter Furtak, 87, Butternut

Alvin Dale Grant, 86, Lugerville

Maynard Harvey Teigen, 74, Phillips

Frank F. Marlenga, 92, Township of Emery

Donna H. Steinacker, 78, Park Falls

Bryon J. Koch, 62, Township of Worcester, Phillips

Zelda M. Stade, 87, Township of Hill

Douglas J. Striegel, 76, Park Falls

Michael Perry Wirsing, 31, Park Falls

Carol L. HOffman, 94, Park Falls

Laird Minske, 76,Brantwood, formerly of Eagle River

Douglas R. Reas, 73, Green Lake, WI

Inez Dorothea Volkmann, 93, Park Falls

Barbara Ann Warga, 76, Phillips

Lela (Edwards) Niebauer, 99, Park Falls

John Dixon

Marie L. Svehla, 87, Park Falls

Janice Marie Shovick, 78, Phillips

Sharon Hilgart, 69

Kay Joan (Wells) Isham, 83

Clara G. Stanke, 85, Phillips

Paul Michael Pratl, 61, Pike Lake

Daniel Joseph Wagner, 52, formerly of Fifield

Lawrence Eugene Beres, 78, Phillips

Beverly Jane Hegstrom-Bastian, 89, Park Falls

Henry J. Herber, 83, Catawba

Marion Ann Kenney, 86, Phillips

Marion A. Kenney, 86, Phillips

Charlotte M. Stevens, 88, formerly of Glen Flora

Barbara Lee Olson (Jackson), 57, Ellsworth

Cherri Lynn Hodun-Przybylski, 57, Mercer

Randy M. Holmes, 60, Township of Elk

Alice M. Spacek, 85, Township of Worcester

Alice M. Kempen, 87, Park Falls

Jacqueline Lynn Rush, 83, Phillips

Gunnar Ronald Rebne, 73, Park Falls

Carl Lawrence Whitby, 88, Prentice

Richard Henry Bergquist, 82, Prentice

Samantha Lee Isham, 25, Park Falls

Nora Palecek, 93, Butternut

Joseph Frank Wojcik, 76, Ogema

Louise Esther Whaples, 83, Town of Worcester, Phillips

Alfred "Al" M. Bartoszewski, 87, Ogema

Bertha Mary "Cupie" Hammond, 86, Park Falls

Gertrude Keily, 93, Butternut

Joseph Matthew Hlasny, 72, Town of Hackett

Nora Palecek, 93, Butternut

Clyde Olson, 52, Watertown, WI

Josefina Gada Robinson, 65, Phillips

Arthur Raymond Schmidt, 82, Park Falls

Robert "Bob" Earl Larson, 82, Park Falls

Robert James Makovsky, 38, Phillips

Jacob Matthew Christopher Kundinger, 16, Phillips

Florine G Dryer, 89, Appleton

Timm Allen Morgan, 49, Butternut

Helen E. Smudde, 85, Butternut

Camille Ann Olson, 62, Park Falls

Mary Ann Kramer, 79, Springstead

Philips "Mike" Lile, 70, Phillips

Keith W. Smith, Phillips

Loraine Edith Eder, 90, Glidden

Shirley Marie Weis, 71, Park Falls

John Smart, Park Falls

Mary E. "Beth" Michalski, 94, Park Falls

Susan Marie Dvorak, 69, Brantwood

Benjamin Arthur Nelson, 80, Glidden

William Robert DalCerro, 75, Fifield

Eva Frances Kolonko, 97, formerly of Butternut

Louis John Koffler, 94, Ogema

Ruth A. Sedovic, 92, Park Falls

Helen Ida Kozey, 89, Phillips

Anton Joseph Cerveny, 96

Theresa Marie Mindock, 92, Phillips

Arnold Joseph Stueber Sr., 92, Park Falls

Alice "Allie" Rose Meskill Sellers, 85, Phillips

Delores, R. Darrow, 90, Park Falls

Jerome "Jerry" William Johnson, 83, Park Falls

Kenneth Frank Bubenic, 76, Phillips

Theodore William Hilgart Jr, 80, formerly of Park Falls

Ronald E. Christian, 77, Glidden

Richard C. Olson, 79, Township of Worcester

Michael Larry Brumble, 57

Michael Carl Zielke, 64, Glidden

Terrance M. McCue, 68, Township of emery.

Evelyn M. Klein, 91, Phillips

Patricia A. Crepinsek, 71, Park Falls

Henry Weinberger, 95, Butternut

Thomas Vern Carl Zielke, 58, Glidden

Joseph John Martinek, 71, Glen Flora

Raymond W. Moser Jr., Township of Elk

Joseph and Mary (Shukala) Kolar

Angela Augustine, Phillips

Ronald A. Bartz, 49, Township of Kennan

Darlene "Digger" Logan, 78, Peeksville

Peter Joseph Shukala, 84, Town of Elk

Donald Robert Brieske, 77, Town of Prentice

Alfred Hintz, 96, Fifield

Ruby J. Smith, 87

Barbara Wilhemina Johnson, 69, Phillips

Melody Morgan
Midnight to 5am
Register /
Login