Funeral Notices

James M. Ruberg, Glidden

Gregory "Greg" L. DeBoth, 59, Prentice

Louise Ann Lindsay, 66, Phillips

Donal D. Zoesch, 82, Town of Elk, Phillips

Ruth Elizabeth Marth, 91, Park Falls

Retta L. Wilund, 92, Phillips

William Anthony Elkow, 51, Fifield

Janet Diane Dane-Seefluth, 76, Park Falls

Kenneth Leroy Goethlich, 85, Butternut

Henry George Snider, 70, Kennan

David A. Lyon, 52, Cato

Robert O. Marten, 79, Park Falls

Thomas "Tiger" Lange, 86, Park Falls

Arnold Charles Herbst, 85, Park Falls

Karl Vuchetich, 92, Park Falls

Margaret A. Mintal, 100, Phillips

Mary Karnosh, 94, Phillips

Neadria Dering, 88, Prentice

Laura K. Riedel, 93, Prentice

Lila Mildred Walasek, 90, Park Falls

Veteran Kenneth Matthew Bruch, 91, Butternut

Ethel Maria Barkulis, 95, Phillips

Lillian Dusek Hora, 94, Phillips

Daryl "Mike" Schantner, 80, Prentice

William James Feltus, 78, Phillips

John F. Hunt Jr., 88, Phillips

Donald "Diller" William Borman, 82, Glidden

Valva K. Radlinger, 94, Park Falls

Kanisia "Kiki" S. Santos, 53, Park Falls

Robert J. Koshak, 86, Park Falls

Karen M. Zink, 71, Phillips

Annabelle Eitel, 93, Phillips

Karla Jaye Hanson, 50, Glidden

Michael Kincade, 71

Carol Ann McLaughlin, 70, Fifield, Town of Flambeau

Herbert Joseph Peissig, 85, Phillips

Edith Dorothy Knapp, 81, Tomahawk, former Phillips resident

John "Jack" Steinacker, 81, Park Falls

Robert D. Fohr, 86, Butternut

Barbara Wilhemina Johnson, 69, Phillips

Michael James "Putter" Hughes, 70, Park Falls

Verla Marie Marcott, 89, Fifield

Eva T, Thieme, 94, Phillips

Doris Marlene Weber, 79, Phillips

Theodore William Hilgart Jr., 80, formerly of Park Falls

Emily Louise Lemke, 50, Phillips

Jpseph J. Balzer, 95, Park Falls

Vida Jane Klchosky, 82, Phillips

Deborah Jean Hoefferle, 55, Bruce Crossing, MI

Robert W. Listle, 82, Township of Prentice

Mirko "Mike" Keser, 79, Phillips

Charlotte "Cookie" Milutinovich, 95, Bruce

John Rudolph Haubert, 62, Catawba

Lloyd J. Heizler, 79, Township of Worcester

William A. Grage, 84, Mellen

Leonard P. Hoefferle, 94, Park Falls

Norma E.J. Heikkinen, 94, Prentice

George "Butch" Hendricks, 66, Phillips

Elizabeth Marie Sand, 60, Phillips

Martha Roberts

David E. Sommers Sr., 90, Phillips

Paul Charles Person, 42, Phillips

G. Janet Prohaska

Zora M. Kundinger, 91, Park Falls

Roger Carl Johnson, 76, Glidden

Agnes C. Reischel, 93, Glidden

Jovita Ann Bauer, 75, Phillips

Gary L. Pingel, 65, Phillips

Daryl D. Pittman, 55, Township of Knox

Sharalyn Hosey, 57, Park Falls

Laura Emily Koffler, 77, Ogema

Donald E. Haskins, 78, Prentice

Anna M. Cukla, 98, Thorp, formerly of Phillips

Michael William Sales, 62, Park Falls

John C. Frydrych, 86, Butternut

Rose Marie Holt, 87, Park Falls

David Francis Zimmerman, 55, Phillips

Elaine Edith Reisner, 83, Kennan

Lucille Elizabeth Dums, 94, Town of Eisenstein

Viola J. Talley, 58, Phillips

Leroy Eugene Robertson, 85, Town of Ogema

Frank L. Swansey, 49, Prentice

Melvin Metzker, 82, Phillips

Gregory B. Halverson, 65, Butternut

Marie Ann Corsten, 86, formerly of Prentice

George Haase, 67, Park Falls

Greg L. Bucheger, 56, Butternut

Elizabeth G. Fabian, 79, Park Falls

O. Richard "Hogan" Liebelt, 81, Phillips

Jerome Walter Best, 81, Park Falls

Delores Michek, 88, Phillips

Eugene J. Miesbauer, 81, Eisenstein

Marla M. Hammond McCarthy, 62, Phillips

Victor Joseph Lasica, 73, Lannon

Duane Michael Calderwood, 64, Park Falls

Donna Marie Chizek, 83, Brantwood

Donald Jerome Ellis, 67, Catawba

Lauren Richard Hulce, 84, Prentice

Lois J. Simler, 82, Park Falls

Donald Jerome Ellis, 67, Catawba

Click Here For Archived Obituaries

Register /
Login