Funeral Notices

Ruth A. Sedovic, 92, Park Falls

Helen Ida Kozey, 89, Phillips

Anton Joseph Cerveny, 96

Theresa Marie Mindock, 92, Phillips

Arnold Joseph Stueber Sr., 92, Park Falls

Alice "Allie" Rose Meskill Sellers, 85, Phillips

Delores, R. Darrow, 90, Park Falls

Jerome "Jerry" William Johnson, 83, Park Falls

Kenneth Frank Bubenic, 76, Phillips

Theodore William Hilgart Jr, 80, formerly of Park Falls

Ronald E. Christian, 77, Glidden

Richard C. Olson, 79, Township of Worcester

Michael Larry Brumble, 57

Michael Carl Zielke, 64, Glidden

Terrance M. McCue, 68, Township of emery.

Evelyn M. Klein, 91, Phillips

Patricia A. Crepinsek, 71, Park Falls

Henry Weinberger, 95, Butternut

Thomas Vern Carl Zielke, 58, Glidden

Joseph John Martinek, 71, Glen Flora

Raymond W. Moser Jr., Township of Elk

Joseph and Mary (Shukala) Kolar

Angela Augustine, Phillips

Ronald A. Bartz, 49, Township of Kennan

Darlene "Digger" Logan, 78, Peeksville

Peter Joseph Shukala, 84, Town of Elk

Donald Robert Brieske, 77, Town of Prentice

Alfred Hintz, 96, Fifield

Ruby J. Smith, 87

Richard J. Hocher, 61, Butternut

Raymond O. Johnson, 86, Phillips

Anna M. Schancer, 98, Township of Georgetown

Robert L. Kinnear, 84, Lisle, Illinois

Rose Marie Truitt, 62, Phillips

Larry Roswell "Roz" Walmer, 70, Park Falls

Betty Jean Snodgrass, 78, Phillips, Town of Worcester

Michael Anthony Tenney, 61, Phillips, Town of Worcester

Franklin D. Wittling, 80, Phillips

John J. Broesch, fomrerly of Winter

William Bruce Downing, 70, Phillips

David E. Sommers Sr., 90, Phillips

Michael John Ware, 66, Town of Peeksville

Richard Francis "Buddy" Hilgart, 95, Park Falls

Leroy Eugene Robertson, 85, Town of Ogema

Nancy Mae Keily, 68, formerly of Butternut

Joseph J. Zubeck, 100, Hawkins

Ursala V. Grapa, 90 Township of Worcester

Ursala V. Grapa, 90 Township of Worcester

Dolores E. Berg, Park Falls

Michael Paul Schloer, 59, formerly of Butternut

Evelyn M. Kochan, 88, Township of Ogema

Bradley "Brad" J. Hlasny, 30, Township of Catawba

Edwin M. Trzecinski, 87, Township of Worcester

Robert James Miller Sr, 81, Park Falls

Glenn A. Brand Sr., 61, Township of Hackett

Melvin "Bucky" Charles Elmer, 87, Park Falls

Dale Arthur Falstad, 67, Park Falls

James T. Patitz, 84, Glidden

James M. Ruberg, Glidden

Gregory "Greg" L. DeBoth, 59, Prentice

Louise Ann Lindsay, 66, Phillips

Donal D. Zoesch, 82, Town of Elk, Phillips

Ruth Elizabeth Marth, 91, Park Falls

Retta L. Wilund, 92, Phillips

William Anthony Elkow, 51, Fifield

Janet Diane Dane-Seefluth, 76, Park Falls

Kenneth Leroy Goethlich, 85, Butternut

Henry George Snider, 70, Kennan

David A. Lyon, 52, Cato

Robert O. Marten, 79, Park Falls

Thomas "Tiger" Lange, 86, Park Falls

Arnold Charles Herbst, 85, Park Falls

Karl Vuchetich, 92, Park Falls

Margaret A. Mintal, 100, Phillips

Mary Karnosh, 94, Phillips

Neadria Dering, 88, Prentice

Laura K. Riedel, 93, Prentice

Lila Mildred Walasek, 90, Park Falls

Veteran Kenneth Matthew Bruch, 91, Butternut

Ethel Maria Barkulis, 95, Phillips

Lillian Dusek Hora, 94, Phillips

Daryl "Mike" Schantner, 80, Prentice

William James Feltus, 78, Phillips

John F. Hunt Jr., 88, Phillips

Donald "Diller" William Borman, 82, Glidden

Valva K. Radlinger, 94, Park Falls

Kanisia "Kiki" S. Santos, 53, Park Falls

Robert J. Koshak, 86, Park Falls

Karen M. Zink, 71, Phillips

Annabelle Eitel, 93, Phillips

Karla Jaye Hanson, 50, Glidden

Michael Kincade, 71

Carol Ann McLaughlin, 70, Fifield, Town of Flambeau

Herbert Joseph Peissig, 85, Phillips

Edith Dorothy Knapp, 81, Tomahawk, former Phillips resident

John "Jack" Steinacker, 81, Park Falls

Robert D. Fohr, 86, Butternut

Barbara Wilhemina Johnson, 69, Phillips

Michael James "Putter" Hughes, 70, Park Falls

Verla Marie Marcott, 89, Fifield

Barbara Wilhemina Johnson, 69, Phillips

Register /
Login