Archived Games

State Baseball Games
Rib Lake vs. Ithaca June 17th
Chequamegon vs. Lake Country Lutheran June 17th

Boys and Girls Baseball/Softball Dualcast
Chequamegon vs. Phillips May 18th

Interview with Chequamegon Baseball Players from June 16th

Boys Baseball 2015
Phillips vs. Lakeland April 17th
Chequamegon vs Rib Lake April 24th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips April 30th
Chequamegon vs. Athens May 4th
Phillips vs. Butternut/Prentice May 5th
Chequamegon vs. Butternut/Prentice May 7th
Phillips vs. Rib Lake May 15th
Phillips vs. Hurley June 3rd
Chequamegon vs. St. Croix Falls June 9th
Chequamegon vs Durand June 9th

Girls Softball 2015
Phillips vs. Ladysmith April 14th
Phillips vs. Prentice May 11th
Chequamegon vs. Hurley May 12th
Chequamegon vs. Hurley Regional May 27th
Phillips vs. Ladysmith Regionals May 28th
Philips vs. Hurley May 30th

Sectionals Phillips vs. Unity March 12th
Regonal Wrestling Feb. 14th at Phillips
State Qualifier Isaac Week Interview Feb. 26th
Phillips vs. Ashland May 14th

Girls Basketball Games 2014
Phillips at Mellen November 20th
Chequamegon vs. Winter Dec. 4th
Chequamegon vs. Prentice Dec. 12th
Phillips vs. Prentice Dec. 18th
Phillips vs. Rib Lake Jan. 6th
Cheq vs Phillips Girls Jan 9
Cheq. vs. Prentice Jan. 23rd
Phillips vs. Prentice Jan. 29th
Butternut at Mellen Boys and Girls Feb. 3rd
Phillips vs. Chequamegon Feb 12th
Chequamegon vs. Colby Feb. 24th
Phillips vs. Hurley Regionals Feb. 27th
Phillips vs. Athens Feb. 28th

Boys Basketball Games 2014/2015
Hayward @ Chequamegon Dec. 2nd
Chequamegon vs Winter Dec. 4th
Hurley at Phillips Dec. 5th
Chequamegon vs Prentice Dec 16th
Phillips vs. Prentcie Dec. 19th
Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake Dec. 23rd
Phillips vs. Rib Lake Jan. 8th
Chequamegon vs. Hurley Jan. 10th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips Jan 13th (partial game archive)
Chequamegon vs. Prentice Jan. 27th
Phillips vs. Prentice Jan. 30th
Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake Feb. 5th
Phillips vs Rib Lake Feb. 10th
Chequamegon vs Phillips Feb 13
Phillips vs. Athens March 6th
Phillips vs. Hurley March 7th

Boys Hockey
TEAM SEAL at Baldwin-Woodville Dec 11th
Marshfield @ TEAM SEAL Dec 30
TEAM SEAl vs Medford Jan. 15th
TEAM SEAL vs. Tomahawk Jan. 17th
TEAM SEAL vs. Eau Claire North Feb 17th

Eagles Nest Wrestling 2014 with Coach Chris Schienebeck
Eagles Nest Dec 10th Part 1
Eagles Next Dec 10th Part 2
Dec. 18th Show

For Chequamegon Morning Show Interviews from October 27th, click here
For Phillips Morning Show Interviews from Oct. 28th, click here
Listen back to live coverage of State Cross here

EAGLES NEST 2014 with Football Coach Scott Herbst
August 20th Football Preview Show
September 3rd show Segment 1    Segment 2
September 10th show Segment 1    Segment 2
September 17th show  Segment 1    Segment 2
September 24th show Segment 1    Segment 2
October 1st show   Segment 1     Segment 2
October 8th show    Segment 1     Segment 2
October 15th show    Segment 1   Segment 2
October 22nd Show - click here
October 28th Show- click here with additional audio with AD Daren Patterson

Phillips vs Ladysmith August 21st
Chequamegon vs Edgar Aug 22nd
Chequamegon vs Prentice/Rib Lake Aug. 29th
Chequamegon vs Osseo-Fairchild Sept 5th
Phillips vs Tomahawk Sept 5th
Chequamegon vs Auburndale Sept 12th
Chequamegon vs Pittsville Sept 19th
Phillips vs Rib Lake/Prentice Sept 19th
Chequamegon vs Stratford Sept 26th
Phillips vs Merrill Sept 26th
Chequamegon vs. Milwaukee Pulaski Oct. 4th
Chequamegon vs Marathon Oct. 10th
Chequamegon vs Tomahawk Oct 17th
Phillips vs. Washburn Oct. 17th
Chequamegon vs. Colfax Oct. 24th
Chequamegon vs Stanley Boyd Oct 31st

Sept 17th Show
Sept 24th Show
October 1st Show
October 8th Show
October 15th Show
October 22nd Show
December 17th Show
February 4th Show
March 20th Show
May 2nd Show
May 8th Show

State Qualifier Interviews with Prentice, Mercer and Chequamegon

Part 1
Part 2
Part 3
Part 4


Chequamegon vs. Three Lakes April 28th
Chequamegon vs Abbotsford May 8th
Phillips vs. Prentice/Butternut May 13th
Phillips vs Hurley June 4th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips June 6th
Chequamegon vs Cumberland June 10th


Phillips vs. Northland Pines May 10th
Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake May 12th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips May 16th
Chequamegon vs Ladysmith May 22nd
Phillips vs Hurley May 27th
Chequamegon vs. Cameron May 27th
Chequamegon vs.Phillips May 29th
Chequamegon vs. Grantsburg June 3rd

Mike Hammer Interview May 30th, 2014

TEAM S.E.A.L. Hockey
TEAM SEAL vs Northwest Ice Dec 12th
TEAM SEAL vs Tomahawk Feb 8th
TEAM SEAL vs Marshfield Feb 18th
TEAM S.E.A.L. vs Eau Claire Memorial Feb 22nd

Boys Basketball 2013
Chequamegon vs Gilman November 19th
Chequamegon vs Prentice November 25th
Butternut vs. Winter November 26th
Chequamegon vs Phillips Dec 5th
Prentice @ Phillips Dec 19th
Butternut vs Marensco MI Jan 2nd
Chequamegon @ Prentice Jan. 21st
Phillips @ Chequamegon Jan 24th
Phillips vs Rib Lake Feb 4th
Chequamegon vs Ladysmith Feb 10th
Chequamegon vs. Colby Feb 25th
Phillips vs Athens Feb 25th
Chequamegon vs Abbotsford Feb 28th

Girls Basketball 2013
Chequamegon vs. Northland Pines Dec. 3rd
Chequamgon @ Phillips Jan. 23rd
Phillips vs Rib Lake Jan 31st
Phillips vs Prentice Feb 6th
Chequamegon vs Prentice Feb 18th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips March 4th
Phillips vs Colby March 7th
Phillips vs Athen March 8th

State Cross Country Coverage:
Athlete Interviews Wednesday, Oct. 30th
Live Broadcast from State in Wisconsin Rapids

Eagles Nest Coaches Show 
Eagles Nest Jan. 29th Part 1
Eagles Nest Jan. 29th Part 2
Eagles Nest Feb. 12th
Eagles Nest Feb 19th Part 1
Eagles Nest Feb 19th Part 2

High School Football
Chequamegon vs Tomahawk Aug 23rd (our apologies for the poor audio quality)
Audio is not available for Phillips vs Shell Lake game from August 23rd. 
Phillips vs Stratford Aug 30th
Chequamegon vs Edgar Aug 30th
Chequamegon vs Rib Lake/Prentice Sept 6th
Phillips vs Marathon Sept 6th
Chequamegon vs Fall Creek Sept 13th
Phillips vs. Tomahawk Sept 13th
Chequamegon vs Auburndale Sept 20th
Chequamegon vs Pittsville Sept 27th
Chequamegon vs Stratford Oct 4th
Phillips vs Auburndale Oct 4th
Chequamegon vs Phillips Oct 11th

State Track
Interview with state qualifiers Matthew Stueber and Jordan Koski

2013 Spring Games: 
Boys Baseball:
Phillips @ Prentice May 7th
Chequamegon @ Phillips  May 10th
Chequamegon Softball and Baseball May 28th
Chequamegon vs Hurley Regional Final Baseball
Chequamegon vs Cumberland Sectional Baseball June 4th
Chequamegon vs Osseo Fairchild Baseball June 6th

Cross Country Interviews
Thursday, Oct 25thHigh School Football 2012

Cheq. @ Northland PInes Girls Nov. 20th
TEAM S.E.A.L. Hockey:



A   A   A
John Barone
7pm to Midnight